Showing 20 events
Date & Day | Time | Sport | Level | Opponent | Results | Facility | Game Type | Dismissal Time | Depart Time | Return Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10
|
February, Saturday | 11:30 AM | Softball | JV |
Banning - Torrance JV Tournament
|
(W) 7-0 | Redondo Union HS | Tournament | |||
10
|
February, Saturday | 01:15 PM | Softball | JV |
El Segundo - Torrance JV Tournament
|
(L) 1-5 | Redondo Union HS | Tournament | |||
10
|
February, Saturday | 02:45 PM | Softball | VR |
San Dimas - Bonita Tournament
|
(W) 6-5 | Las Flores Park | Tournament | |||
13
|
February, Tuesday | 05:45 PM | Softball | VR |
California - Bonita Tournament
|
(L) 0-8 | 1499 Palomares Ave., La Verne, CA 91750 - Wheeler Park | Tournament | |||
15
|
February, Thursday | 03:30 PM | Softball | JV |
Burroughs/Burbank
|
(W) 10-3 | Olive Park | Non-League | |||
15
|
February, Thursday | 05:45 PM | Softball | VR |
Bonita - Bonita Tournament
|
(W) 6-3 | 1499 Palomares Ave., La Verne, CA 91750 - Wheeler Park | Tournament | |||
16
|
February, Friday | 05:15 PM | Softball | JV |
Peninsula - Torrance JV Tournament
|
(W) 5-3 | Tournament | ||||
17
|
February, Saturday | 09:45 AM | Softball | JV |
Redondo Union - Torrance JV Tournament
|
(W) 6-4 | Tournament | ||||
17
|
February, Saturday | 01:00 PM | Softball | VR |
Mater Dei - Bonita Tournament
|
(L) 1-3 | 1499 Palomares Ave., La Verne, CA 91750 - Wheeler Park | Tournament | |||
23
|
February, Friday | 04:30 PM | Softball | JV |
South Pasadena
|
(W) 16-1 | Glendale Sports Complex | Non-League | |||
23
|
February, Friday | 06:30 PM | Softball | VR |
South Pasadena
|
(W) 9-0 | Glendale Sports Complex | Non-League | |||
27
|
February, Tuesday | 03:30 PM | Softball | JV |
La Canada
|
(W) 14-0 | Non-League | ||||
29
|
February, Thursday | 11:30 AM | Softball | VR |
Hillcrest - Dave Kops Tournament of Champions
|
(L) 0-4 | Tournament | ||||
01
|
March, Friday | 09:30 AM | Softball | VR |
Capistrano Valley - Dave Kops Tournament of Champions
|
(L) 3-6 | Tournament | ||||
01
|
March, Friday | 03:30 PM | Softball | VR |
Mater Dei - Dave Kops Tournament of Champions
|
(L) 3-8 | Tournament | ||||
02
|
March, Saturday | 09:30 AM | Softball | VR |
Chino Hills - Dave Kops Tournament of Champions
|
(L) 3-10 | Tournament | ||||
02
|
March, Saturday | 03:30 PM | Softball | VR |
Greenway - Dave Kops Tournament of Champions
|
(W) 11-0 | Tournament | ||||
12
|
March, Tuesday | 03:45 PM | Softball | JV |
Muir
|
(W) 16-1 | League | ||||
13
|
March, Wednesday | 03:45 PM | Softball | VR |
Muir
|
(W) 12-2 | League | ||||
14
|
March, Thursday | 03:45 PM | Softball | VR |
Hoover/Glendale
|
(W) 15-0 | League |